Skip to main content

Our services

A

Acute Adult Mental Health - Jasmine Unit
Acute Care of the Elderly
Acute Medical Unit
Acute Mental Health - Pandanus
Acute Pain Service
Adolescent outreach
Adult Mental Health - Melaleuca
Aged care
Aged Care Assessment Team - ACAT
Alcohol and Other Drugs Service (AODS)
Allied Health
Apheresis and Stem Cell Transplant Unit
Audiology

B

C

C.H.I.L.D.S. (Child Health Intervention Liaison and Developmental Support) Team
Cancer and Blood Disorders Ambulatory Care
Cancer and Blood Disorders Inpatient Unit
Cancer Care Coordination
Cardiac Catheter Suite
Cardiology
Child Youth and Family Health
Children's Critical Care Service
Children's Day stay ward
Children's Haematology and Oncology Shared Care
Children's Outpatient Department
Children's Palliative Care Service
Children's Surgery
Clinical Measurement Cardiology
Community Child Health
Consultation Liaison service
Consumer and Carer Program
Continuing Care Community Mental Health Clinic
Cordyline Residential Recovery Service
Coronary Care Unit

D

Day Haemodialysis Unit (Renal Dialysis Unit)
Day Procedure Unit
Dermatology
Diabetes and Resource Centre

E

Ear, Nose and Throat (ENT)
Early Pregnancy Assessment and Management Service - EPAMS
Early psychosis services
Endocrinology and Diabeties
Endoscopy
Extended treatment - continuing care

G

Gastroenterology and Digestive Health
Gastrointestinal and General Surgical Inpatient Unit
General and Acute Surgery
General Medical Unit
Geriatric Evaluation and Management in the Home
Gynaecology

H

Haematology
Hepatobiliary/Pancreas
Homeless Health Outreach Team (HHOT)

I

Immunology
Infectious Diseases
Intensive Care
Interim Care (Woodlands)

L

M

Maternity Assessment Centre (MAC)
Medical assessment
Medical imaging
Medical Oncology
Mobile Intensive Rehabilitation Team
Multicultural mental health

N

Needle and syringe program
Newborn Care

O

Older Persons Mental Health Community Services
Older Persons Mental Health Unit
Ophthalmology and Orthoptics
Orthopaedics
Outpatient Department (Adult)

P

Paediatrics
Pathology Collections
Perinatal Infant Mental Health
Pharmacy
Placement Support Team
Plastic Surgery
Post Acute Wound Service
Primary Care Liaison PCLO
Prosthetics and Orthotics

Q

R

Radiation oncology
Rehabilitation Services
Renal Medicine
Respiratory Services
Rheumatology

S

School Based Youth Health Nurse Program
Sleep Studies
Specialist Medical Unit - Stroke Unit
Stroke and Neurology
Surgical Short Stay Unit

T

Termination of Pregnancy
Tracheostomy Service
Transition Care Program
Trauma services

U

Urology

V

Vascular and Medical Unit

W

Women's Outpatient Department
Wound Care Centre

Last updated 20 Dec 2016